2025 Morbark 6400 XT

2025 Morbark 6400 XT

$965,000 (USD)

Description

Excellent condition

1,200 HP C-32 with 489 hours

Remaining Cat engine warranty of 1 Year, 2,500. Originally 2 years, 3,000 hours.

Remaining Morbark comprehensive warranty of 1 Year. Originally 2 Years

62x42 mill size capable of handling the largest material in the most efficient way possible

48"x23' discharge conveyor

Magnetic Head Pulley

Dust suppression system

Length: 44.0'

Height: 11.10

Width: 11.6

Weight: 96,500lbs

Call Charles 561-714-1949

Specifications

ManufacturerMorbark
Model6400 XT
Year2025
ConditionUsed
Stock Number1186
Length44.0'
Height11.10
Width11.6
Weight96,500lbs
Fuel Tank400 Gallons